Darenth Valley Darts League
DVDL Winter League Results 2023/24
Updated 14 March
2024
11 October 2023
Div 1.
Rose A 8 Rose C 4 (TG Rose A)
180 - G. Ellis (Rose A)
180 - C. Caton (Rose C)
Rose & Crown A 7 Rose S 5 (TG Rose & Crown A)
High Finish - 127 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Cressy A 12 Jolly Miller A 0 (TG Cressy A)
180 - D. Buckland (Cressy A)
Brent Social A 4 Cressy B 8 (TG Brent Social A)
Rose Z 3 Foresters 9 (TG Foresters)
180 - B. Reid (Foresters)
Div 2.
Dartford Sports Bar - Bye
Ship Puddledock 3 Bird In Hand 9 (TG Bird In Hand)
Red Lion A 6 Brent Social B 6 (TG Red Lion A)
Jolly Miller B 1 Red Lion B 11 (TG Red Lion B)
High Finish - 115 - G. Dowd (Red Lion B)
Bull 7 Rose & Crown B 5 (TG Rose & Crown B)
18 October 2023
Div 1.
Rose S 6 Rose A 6 (TG Rose S)
Jolly Miller A 3 Rose & Crown A 9 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 - P. Mann (Jolly Miller A)
180 - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
High Finish - 130 - T. Wain (Jolly Miller A)
Cressy B 3 Cressy A 9 (TG Cressy A)
Foresters 9 Brent Social A 3 (TG Brent Social A)
180 x 2 - G. Baker (Foresters)
Rose C 4 Rose Z 8 (TG Rose C)
180 - C. Caton (Rose C)
Div 2.
Bird In Hand - Bye
Brent Social B 4 Ship Puddledock 8 (TG Ship Puddledock)
180 - R. Heath (Ship Puddledock)
Red Lion B 10 Red Lion A 2 (TG Red Lion B)
Rose & Crown B 11 Jolly Miller B 1 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Dartford Sports Bar 4 Bull 8 (TG Bull)
25 October 2023
Div 1.
Rose A 7 Jolly Miller A 5 (TG Jolly Miller A)
180 - G. Ellis (Rose A)
Rose & Crown A 11 Cressy B 1 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Cressy A 5 Foresters 7 (TG Cressy A)
180 - G. Baker (Foresters)
Brent Social A 8 Rose Z 4 (TG Rose Z)
180 - I. King (Brent Social A)
Rose S 6 Rose C 6 (TG Rose S)
180 - L. Mills (Rose S)
180 - J. Garrett (Rose C)
Div 2.
Brent Social B - Bye
Ship Puddledock 7 Red Lion B 5 (TG Red Lion B)
Red Lion A 4 Rose & Crown B 8 (TG Red Lion A)
Jolly Miller B 3 Bull 9 (TG Bull)
180 - T. Courtier (Jolly Miller B)
Bird In Hand 7 Dartford Sports Bar 5 (TG Bird In Hand)
1 November 2023
Div 1.
Cressy B 4 Rose A 8 (TG Rose A)
180 - C. Fuller (Cressy B)
Foresters 6 Rose & Crown A 6 (TG Foresters)
180 - C. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
Rose Z 5 Cressy A 7 (TG Rose Z)
180 - P. Reid (Cressy A)
Rose C 4 Brent Social A 8 (TG Brent Social A)
Jolly Miller A 2 Rose S 10 (TG Rose S)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Div 2.
Red Lion B - Bye
Rose & Crown B 9 Ship Puddledock 3 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Bull 10 Red Lion A 2 (TG Bull)
Dartford Sports Bar 9 Jolly Miller B 3 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
Brent Social B 7 Bird In Hand 5 (TG Bird In Hand)
8 November 2023
Div 1.
Rose A 5 Foresters 7 (TG Foresters)
180 - C. Brookshawe (Foresters)
Rose & Crown A 9 Rose Z 3 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 - P. Spice (Rose Z)
Cressy A 8 Brent Social A 4 (TG Brent Social A)
180 - N. Blackwell (Brent Social A)
High Finish - 130 - D. Bragg (Cressy A)
Rose S 6 Cressy B 6 (TG Cressy B)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Jolly Miller A 8 Rose C 4 (TG Jolly Miller A)
Div 2.
Rose & Crown B - Bye
Ship Puddledock 5 Bull 7 (TG Bull)
Red Lion A 6 Jolly Miller B 6 (TG Jolly Miller B)
Bird In Hand 6 Red Lion B 6 (TG Bird In Hand)
Brent Social B 7 Dartford Sports Bar 5 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
15 November 2023
Threes KO
Winners - J. Sayer, G. Baker, B. Ottaway (Foresters)
Runners-up - P. Silk-Sleafer, D. Barnard, G. Barnard (Cressy A)
180 - G. Baker (Foresters)
180 - G. Ellis (Rose A)
22 November 2023
Div 1.
Rose Z 3 Rose A 9 (TG Rose A)
180 x 3 - M. Schofield (Rose Z)
180 - P. Arbuckle (Rose A)
180 - G. Ellis (Rose A)
Brent Social A 4 Rose & Crown A 8 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 - M. Gallagher (Rose & Crown A)
180 - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
Rose C 3 Cressy A 9 (TG Cressy A)
Foresters 5 Rose S 7 (TG Foresters)
180 - B. Reid (Foresters)
180 - D. Bull (Rose S)
High Finish - 138 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Cressy B 6 Jolly Miller A 6 (TG Jolly Miller A)
Div 2.
Bull - Bye
Jolly Miller B 4 Ship Puddledock 8 (TG Ship Puddledock)
180 - M. Powell (Ship Puddledock)
Dartford Sports Bar 9 Red Lion A 3 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
Rose & Crown B 8 Bird In Hand 4 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Red Lion B 3 Brent Social B 9 (TG Brent Social B)
29 November 2023
Div 1.
Rose A 7 Brent Social A 5 (TG Rose A)
180 - G. Ellis (Rose A)
180 - L. Church (Brent Social A)
Rose & Crown A 8 Cressy A 4 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Rose S 7 Rose Z 5 (TG Rose S)
Jolly Miller A 2 Foresters 10 (TG Foresters)
Cressy B 9 Rose C 3 (TG Cressy B)
Div 2.
Jolly Miller B - Bye
Ship Puddledock 10 Red Lion A 2 (TG Red Lion A)
Bird In Hand 6 Bull 6 (TG Bird In Hand)
Brent Social B 5 Rose & Crown B 7 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Red Lion B 7 Dartford Sports Bar 5 (TG Red Lion B)
6 December 2023
Div 1.
Cressy A 12 Rose A 0 (TG Cressy A) (Late Cancellation)
Rose C 1 Rose & Crown A 11 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Brent Social A 4 Rose S 8 (TG Rose S)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
180 - P. Shepherd (Rose S)
Rose Z 5 Jolly Miller A 7 (TG Jolly Miller A)
Foresters 7 Cressy B 5 (TG Cressy B)
Div 2.
Red Lion A - Bye
Dartford Sports Bar 6 Ship Puddledock 6 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
Jolly Miller B 5 Bird In Hand 7 (TG Jolly Miller B)
Bull 9 Brent Social B 3 (TG Bull)
Rose & Crown B 8 Red Lion B 4 (TG Red Lion B)
180 - P. Strelley (Rose & Crown B)
13 December 2023
Div 1.
Rose A 4 Rose & Crown A 8 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Rose S 3 Cressy A 9 (TG Cressy A)
180 - L. Mills (Rose S)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Jolly Miller A 6 Brent Social A 6 (TG Jolly Miller A)
180 - J. Dickinson (Brent Social A)
Cressy B 7 Rose Z 5 (TG Cressy B)
Foresters 9 Rose C 3 (TG Foresters)
180 - G. Baker (Foresters)
180 - J. Sayer (Foresters)
High Finish - 139 - L. Porritt (Foresters)
Div 2.
Ship Puddledock - Bye
Bird In Hand 12 Red Lion A 0 (TG Bird In Hand)
180 - M. Mancini (Bird In Hand)
Brent Social B 8 Jolly Miller B 4 (TG Brent Social B)
Red Lion B 5 Bull 7 (TG Bull)
Rose & Crown B 10 Dartford Sports Bar 2 (TG Rose & Crown
B)
3 January 2024
Div 1.
Rose C 6 Rose A 6 (TG Rose C)
180 - R. Wynne (Rose C)
Rose S 6 Rose & Crown A 6 (TG Rose S)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Jolly Miller A 6 Cressy A 6 (TG Cressy A)
Cressy B 4 Brent Social A 8 (TG Brent Social A)
180 - D. Buttivant (Brent Social A)
Foresters 12 Rose Z 0 (TG Foresters) - Late cancellation
Div 2.
Dartford Sports Bar - Bye
Bird In Hand 5 Ship Puddledock 7 (TG Ship Puddledock)
Brent Social B 7 Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 5 (TG Red Lion
A)
Red Lion B 10 Jolly Miller B 2 (TG Red Lion B)
Rose & Crown B 8 Bull 4 (TG Rose & Crown B)
10 January 2024
Div 1.
Rose A 9 Rose S 3 (TG Rose S)
Rose & Crown A 8 Jolly Miller A 4 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 x 2 - J. Gallagher (Rose & Crown A)
Cressy A 8 Cressy B 4 (TG Cressy B)
180 - D. Bragg (Cressy A)
Brent Social A 7 Foresters 5 (TG Brent Social A)
Rose Z 8 Rose C 4 (TG Rose Z)
180 - D. Parker (Rose Z)
Div 2.
Bird In Hand - Bye
Ship Puddledock 6 Brent Social B 6 (TG Ship Puddledock)
Red Lion A
(Eynsford River Club) 0 Red Lion B 12 (TG Red Lion B)
Jolly Miller B 4 Rose & Crown B 8 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Bull 7 Dartford Sports Bar 5 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
17 January 2024
Div 1.
Jolly Miller A 6 Rose A 6 (TG Rose A)
Cressy B 3 Rose & Crown A 9 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Foresters 6 Cressy A 6 (TG Cressy A)
180 - G. Baker (Foresters)
Rose Z 4 Brent Social A 8 (TG Rose Z)
180 - J. Fuller (Brent Social A)
Rose C 2 Rose S 10 (TG Rose S)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Div 2.
Brent Social B - Bye
Red Lion B 8 Ship Puddledock 4 (TG Red Lion B)
Rose & Crown B 9 Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 3 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Bull 11 Jolly Miller B 1 (TG Bull)
Dartford Sports Bar 9 Bird In Hand 3 (TG Bird In Hand)
180 - J. Tindall (Bird In Hand)
High Finish - 124 - P. Wolfenden (Dartford
Sports Bar)
24 January 2024
Pairs KO
Winners - J. Fuller, J. Dickinson (Brent Social A)
Runners-up - N. Wells, C. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
180 x 6 - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
180 x 4 - J. Fuller (Brent Social A)
180 x 2 - J. Dickinson (Brent Social A)
180 x 2 - P. Reid (Cressy A)
180 - D. Parker (Rose Z)
180 - J. Sayer (Foresters)
180 - P. Shepherd (Rose S)
31 January 2024
Div 1.
Rose A 9 Cressy B 3 (TG Rose A)
Rose & Crown A 9 Foresters 3 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Cressy A 8 Rose Z 4 (TG Cressy A)
180 - D. Parker (Rose Z)
Brent Social A 5 Rose C 7 (TG Rose C)
180 - N. Blackwell (Brent Social A)
Rose S 7 Jolly Miller A 5 (TG Jolly Miller A)
180 - G. Barrett (Rose S)
Div 2.
Red Lion B - Bye
Ship Puddledock 5 Rose & Crown B 7 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 3 Bull 9 (TG Bull)
Jolly Miller B 5 Dartford Sports Bar 7 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
Bird In Hand 5 Brent Social B 7 (TG Brent Social B)
7 February 2024
Div 1.
Foresters 3 Rose A 9 (TG Rose A)
High Finish - 161 - G. Ellis (Rose A)
Rose Z 1 Rose & Crown A 11 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 - C. Gallagher (Rose & Crown A)
180 - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
180 - M. Schofield (Rose Z)
Brent Social A 4 Cressy A 8 (TG Cressy A)
Cressy B 3 Rose S 9 (TG Rose S)
180 - G. Barrett (Rose S)
Rose C 7 Jolly Miller A 5 (TG Rose C)
Div 2.
Rose & Crown B - Bye
Bull 7 Ship Puddledock 5 (TG Bull)
Jolly Miller B 6 Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 6 (TG Jolly
Miller B)
Red Lion B 6 Bird In Hand 6 (TG Red Lion B)
Dartford Sports Bar 6 Brent Social B 6 (TG Dartford Sports Bar)
14 February 2024
Div 1.
Rose A 5 Rose Z 7 (TG Rose Z)
Rose & Crown A 7 Brent Social A 5 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 - S. Church (Brent Social A)
180 - C. Grimwood (Brent Social A)
180 - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
Cressy A 10 Rose C 2 (TG Rose C)
180 - C. Caton (Rose C)
Rose S 9 Foresters 3 (TG Rose S)
180 - J. Sayer (Foresters)
Jolly Miller A 7 Cressy B 5 (TG Cressy B)
Div 2.
Bull - Bye
Ship Puddledock 7 Jolly Miller B 5 (TG Ship Puddledock)
Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 2 Dartford Sports Bar 10 (TG
Dartford Sports Bar)
Bird In Hand 4 Rose & Crown B 8 (TG Rose & Crown B)
180 - P. Eastwood (Rose & Crown B)
Brent Social B 4 Red Lion B 8 (TG Red Lion B)
180 - F. Foster (Red Lion B)
21 February 2024
Singles KO
Winner - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
Runner-up - P. Foster (Red Lion B)
180 - N. Wells (Rose & Crown A)
180 x 3 - L. Church (Brent Social A)
180 - M. Gallagher (Rose & Crown A)
180 - P. Reid (Cressy A)
180 - N. Blackwell (Brent Social A)
28 February 2024
Div 1.
Brent Social A 3 Rose A 9 (TG Brent Social A)
180 - I. King (Brent Social A)
Cressy A 6 Rose & Crown A 6 (TG Rose & Crown A)
180 - D. Bragg (Cressy A)
Rose Z 4 Rose S 8 (TG Rose S)
180 - M. Salt (Rose S)
Foresters 7 Jolly Miller A 5 (TG Jolly Miller A)
Rose C 4 Cressy B 8 (TG Cressy B)
Div 2.
Jolly Miller B - Bye
Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 3 Ship Puddledock 9 (TG Ship
Puddledock)
Bull 9 Bird In Hand 3 (TG Bull)
Rose & Crown B 10 Brent Social B 2 (TG Rose & Crown B)
Dartford Sports Bar 4 Red Lion B 8 (TG Red Lion B)
6 March 2024
Div 1.
Rose A 2 Cressy A 10 (TG Rose A)
180 - P. Reid (Cressy A)
Rose & Crown A 9 Rose C 3 (TG Rose C)
180 - J. Gallagher (Rose & Crown A)
Rose S 5 Brent Social A 7 (TG Rose S)
180 - C. Grimwood (Brent Social A)
Jolly Miller A 5 Rose Z 7 (TG Rose Z)
Cressy B 3 Foresters 9 (TG Foresters)
180 - G. Baker (Foresters)
Div 2.
Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) - Bye
Ship Puddledock 8 Dartford Sports Bar 4 (TG Ship Puddledock)
180 - M. Powell (Ship Puddledock)
Bird In Hand 8 Jolly Miller B 4 (TG Jolly Miller B)
Brent Social B 2 Bull 10 (TG Bull)
Red Lion B 3 Rose & Crown B 9 (TG Rose & Crown B)
13 March 2024
Div 1.
Rose & Crown A 10 Rose A 2 (TG Rose & Crown A)
Cressy A 7 Rose S 5 (TG Cressy A)
180 - P. Reid (Cressy A)
Brent Social A 6 Jolly Miller A 6 (TG Jolly Miller A)
180 - G. Betts (Brent Social A)
Rose Z 8 Cressy B 4 (TG Rose Z)
Rose C 1 Foresters 11 (TG Foresters)
180 - J. Sayer (Foresters)
180 - N. Francis (Foresters)
Div 2.
Ship Puddledock - Bye
Red Lion A (Eynsford River Club) 5 Bird In Hand 7 (TG Red Lion A
(Eynsford River Club))
Jolly Miller B 5 Brent Social B 7 (TG Jolly Miller B)
Bull 4 Red Lion B 8 (TG Red Lion B)
Dartford Sports Bar 2 Rose & Crown B 10 (TG Dartford Sports
Bar)